Archives >> Network's news of the last years >>
2017 - 2018

Italy
Organized by : Istituto Teatrale Europeo
Lead by : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen and Nicoletta Vicentini

From saturday 25 august to friday 31 august 2018 - Past event

By Tout en Vrac
Château de Clermont (France)

Saturday 11 august 2018, at 8:00pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Guillaume Lavie

From monday 23 july to friday 27 july 2018, From 10am to 5pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Paul Nichilo

From monday 23 july to friday 27 july 2018, From 7:30pm to 10:30pm - Past event

AKDT - Neufchâteau (Belgium)
Lead by : Max Lebras and Morgan Alison

From sunday 22 july to sunday 29 july 2018 - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Paul Nichilo

From monday 16 july to friday 20 july 2018, From 10:30 to 4:30 - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Guillaume Lavie

From monday 16 july to friday 20 july 2018, From 7:30pm to 10:30pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Guillaume Lavie

From monday 9 july to friday 13 july 2018, From 2:00pm to 5:00pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Guillaume Lavie

From monday 9 july to friday 13 july 2018, From 7:30pm to 10:30pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble (France)
Teacher : Paul Nichilo

From monday 2 july to friday 6 july 2018, From 7:30pm to 10:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Saturday 30 june 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Director : Frank Radüg

Saturday 23 june 2018, From 7pm to 8pm - Past event

By Histoire 100 Fins
Oriel - Varces (France)

Friday 15 june 2018, From 7:30pm to 8:30pm - Past event

By Tout en Vrac
St Genest Lerpt (France)

Friday 8 june 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Saturday 2 june 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
Arts at the Old Fire Station - Oxford (United-Kingdom)
Text : Atiha Sen Gupta
Director : Yasmin Sidhwa

Friday 1 june and saturday 2 june 2018, At 7:30pm (and 1:30pm on Saturday) - Past event

By Collectif 1984
Residence "Les  Eglantines" - Brussels (Belgium)
Realized by : Workshop of collective creation of theater-action
Director : Max Lebras

Friday 1 june 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By ImpactaT
Plaça Sant Domènec - Manresa (Spain)
Organized by : ImpactaT

Tuesday 29 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By ImpactaT
Parc de la Ciutadella - Barcelona (Spain)
Organized by : Fondation La Roda

Sunday 27 may 2018, At 11am - Past event

By Tout en Vrac
Carcassonne - France

Saturday 26 may 2018, At 8:45pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984
Old Church Saint Nicolas - Brussels (Belgium)
Realized by : Workshop of collective creation of theater-action
Director : Max Lebras

Saturday 26 may 2018, From 3pm to 9pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984
Old Church Saint Nicolas - Brussels (Belgium)
Text : Workshop of collective creation of theater-action & video
Director : Max Lebras

Saturday 26 may 2018, From 1:30pm to 7:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Director : Frank Radüg

Friday 25 may 2018, From 11:30am to 12:30am - Past event

By Collectif 1984
Maison des jeunes " Chezzelle" - Louvain-la-Neuve (Belgium)
With : Jacques Esnault

Thursday 24 may 2018, At 8pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Conducted by : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen and Angela de Prisco

Saturday 19 may and sunday 20 may 2018, From 9:30am to 6:30pm - Past event

Trieste (Italy)
Lead by : CUT

From saturday 19 may to sunday 27 may 2018 - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From Molière
Director : Frank Radüg

Saturday 19 may 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984
Het Warm Water - Brussels (Belgium)
With : Jacques Esnault

Saturday 19 may 2018, At 8pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Friday 18 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
Belgrade Theatre - Coventry (United Kingdom))
Text : Atiha Sen Gupta
Director : Yasmin Sidhwa

Thursday 17 may and friday 18 may 2018, A 7pm (and 1:30pm on Thursday) - Past event

By Cut Trieste
Cut Trieste (Italy)
Text : From Harold Pinter
Director : Valentina Milan

Tuesday 15 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Teatr Grymas
Teatr Przedmieście - Rzeszów (Poland)
Text : Sławomir Mrożek
Director : Maciej Szukała

Sunday 13 may 2018, At 6pm - Past event

By Tout en Vrac
Tonneins - France

Saturday 12 may 2018, At 6:00pm - Past event

Théâtre BARTS - Barcelona (Spain)
Organized by : ImpactaT Association and La Roda Foundation

Saturday 12 may 2018, From 10am to 2:30pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Conducted by : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen

From friday 11 may to sunday 13 may 2018 - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
The Boo Theatre - Rossendale, Lancs (United Kingdom)
Text : Atiha Sen Gupta
Director : Yasmin Sidhwa

Friday 11 may 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Cegep's students
Theatre school of Cegep of Saint-Hyacinthe - Montreal (Canada)
Text : William Shakespeare
Director : Sébastien David

From thursday 10 may to thursday 17 may 2018 - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
ARC Stockton Arts Centre - Stockton-on-Tees (England)

Thursday 10 may 2018, From 7pm to 9:30pm - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
ARC Theatre - Stockton-on-Tees (United-Kingdom)
Text : Atiha Sen Gupta
Director : Yasmin Sidhwa

Thursday 10 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Cut Trieste
Cut Trieste (Italy)
Text : From Harold Pinter
Director : Valentina Milan

Tuesday 8 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
The Library Theatre - Luton (United Kingdom)
Text : Atiha Sen Gupta
Director : Yasmin Sidhwa

Thursday 3 may 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : Frank Radüg
Director : Christina Hohmuth and Lidia Bialnczyk

Thursday 3 may 2018, At 6pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From the Brothers Grimm
Director : Frank Radüg

Wednesday 2 may 2018, At 9:30am - Past event

By Mandala Theatre
The Egg - Bath (United Kingdom)
Text : Atiha Sen Gupta
Director : Yasmin Sidhwa

Wednesday 2 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Cut Trieste
Cut Trieste (Italy)
Text : From Harold Pinter
Lead by : Valentina Milan

Tuesday 1 may 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From the Brothers Grimm
Director : Frank Radüg

Sunday 29 april 2018, At 3pm - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Bolgare - Bergame (Italy)
Director : Damiano Grasselli

Saturday 28 april 2018 - Past event

By Collectif 1984 and Théatre Fait Maison
L'Os à Moelle - Schaerbeek (Belgium)
Director : Jacques Esnault
Assistant : Lisa Devroye

Saturday 28 april 2018, From 8:30pm to 11:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Saturday 28 april 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Director : Frank Radüg

Thursday 26 april 2018, From 9:30am to 10:30am - Past event

By Teatre Inter-generacional del Pla de Barris de Verdum
Centre Cívic Drassanes - Barcelona (Spain)
Directed by : Impactat

Thursday 26 april 2018, At 6:30pm - Past event

By Forn de Teatre Pa’tothom
Ateneu del Raval - Barcelona (Spain)
Organized by : Fundació Tot Raval

Wednesday 25 april 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Cut Trieste
Cut Trieste (Italy)
Text : From Harold Pinter
Lead by : Valentina Milan

Tuesday 24 april 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : From Molière
Director : Frank Radüg

Friday 20 april 2018, At 7pm - Past event

Centre Cívic Vilarnau - Barcelona (Spain)
Directed by : Impactat

Friday 20 april 2018, At 6pm - Past event

By Szindra
Marczibányi tér - Budapest (Hungary)
Director : Lázár Rajnai

From friday 20 april to sunday 22 april 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Cut Trieste
Cut Trieste (Italy)
Text : From Harold Pinter
Lead by : Valentina Milan

Tuesday 17 april 2018, At 7pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble - France
Teacher : Guillaume Lavie

From monday 16 april to friday 20 april 2018, From 2:00pm to 4:00pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble - France
Teacher : Guillaume Lavie

From monday 16 april to friday 20 april 2018, From 7:30pm to 10:30pm - Past event

By Ecole des gens
Ecole des Gens - Grenoble - France
Teacher : Paul Nichilo

From monday 9 april to friday 13 april 2018, From 2:00pm to 5:00pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
La Cité Theatre - Nice - France
From : Voltaire
Director : Guy Giroud

Sunday 8 april 2018, At 3:00pm - Past event

By Teatr Przedmiescie
Teatr Przedmiescie - Rzeszów (Poland)
Text : From Thomas Mann
Director : Aneta Adamska

Sunday 8 april 2018, From 7pm to 10pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
La Cité Theatre - Nice - France
From : Voltaire
Director : Guy Giroud

Saturday 7 april 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

By La Fabrique des petites utopies
Theater of Briançon - France
Text : Mathias Enard
Director : Bruno Thircuir

From wednesday 4 april to friday 6 april 2018, At 9:30am and 8:30pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
Salle Boris Vian - Les Ulis - France
From : Molière
Director : Guy Giroud

Tuesday 3 april 2018, At 2:30pm and 8:30pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984 and Théatre Fait Maison
Ixelles (Belgium)
Director : Jacques Esnault
Assistant : Lisa Devroye

Saturday 31 march 2018, From 8pm to 10pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
L'Odyssée - Dol de Bretagne - France
From : Voltaire
Director : Guy Giroud

Friday 30 march 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
Salle Jacques Brel - Mantes-la-Ville - France
From : Molière
Director : Guy Giroud

Tuesday 27 march 2018, At 2:00pm and 8:15pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984
At Potelier, Brussels  (Belgium)

Saturday 24 march and sunday 25 march 2018, From 10am to 6pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
Espace Nova - Velaux - France
From : Voltaire
Director : Guy Giroud

Saturday 24 march 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Conducted by : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen

Saturday 24 march and sunday 25 march 2018, From 9:30am to 6:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Director : Frank Radüg

Friday 23 march 2018, From 7pm to 8pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Conducted by : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen

Friday 23 march 2018, From 2:30pm to 6:30pm - Past event

By Impactat
Centre Cívic Matas i Ramis - Barcelone

Friday 23 march 2018, A 6:30pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
L'Avant Scène - Argenton-sur-Creuse - France
From : Molière
Director : Guy Giroud

Thursday 22 march 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
Théâtre Libre - Saint-Etienne - France
From : Sophocle
Director : Guy Giroud

Saturday 17 march 2018, At 8:15pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Conducted by : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen and Angela de Prisco

Saturday 17 march and sunday 18 march 2018, From 9:30am to 6:30pm - Past event

By Troupe Marbayassa
L'ECLA - Saint-Vallier - France
From : Sophocle
Director : Guy Giroud

Friday 16 march 2018, At 2:15pm and 8:30pm - Past event

By Cegep's students
Theatre school of Cegep of Saint-Hyacinthe - Montreal (Canada)
Director : Isabelle Leblanc

From thursday 15 march to thursday 22 march 2018 - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Teatro alla Corte di Giarola - Italy
Text : Hans Christian Andersen
Director : Damiano Grasselli

Sunday 11 march and monday 12 march 2018 - Past event

By Collectif 1984
Centre Pôle Nord - Brussels (Belgium)
Text : Collective creation
Director : Max Lebras
Assistant : Lisa Devroye

Friday 9 march 2018, From 7pm to 8:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Director : Frank Radüg

Wednesday 7 march 2018, From 9:30am to 10:30am - Past event

At Potelier, Brussels  (Belgium)
Lead by : Dandara Flores Magón
Drums : Lascas Div

Saturday 3 march and sunday 4 march 2018, From 10am to 5pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Conducted by : Annamaria Guzzio

Saturday 3 march and sunday 4 march 2018, From 9:30am to 6:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Kleist Forum - Frankfurt (Germany)
Text : Grimm's Brother
Director : Frank Radüg

Wednesday 28 february 2018, From 9:30am to 10:30am - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Text : Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Sunday 25 february 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

By La Fabrique des petites utopies
Col de Romeyère - Rencurel (France)
Text and Director : Bruno Thircuir
Music : Francis Mimoun

Sunday 25 february 2018, From 2:00pm to 5:00pm - Past event

By Istituto Teatrale Europeo
Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Text : Helena Hansen
Director : Mariagiovanna Rosati Hansen ​

Friday 23 february 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

Istituto Teatrale Europeo - Rome (Italy)
Organized by : Istituto Teatrale Europeo

From thursday 22 february to tuesday 27 february 2018 - Past event

By Teatre Inter-generacional del Pla de Barris de Verdum
Library Les Roquetes - Barcelona
Directed by : Impactat

Thursday 22 february 2018, At 6:00pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : Grimm's Brother
Director : Frank Radüg

Sunday 18 february 2018, From 3pm to 4pm - Past event

By Teatr Przedmieście
Teatr Przedmiescie - Rzeszów - Poland
Text : Szymon An-ski
Director : Aneta Adamska

Sunday 18 february 2018, From 7pm to 9pm - Past event

By Teatr Przedmieście
Przedmieście Theatre - Rzeszów (Poland)
Text and Director : Aneta Adamska

Friday 16 february 2018, From 7pm to 9pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : Grimm's Brother
Director : Frank Radüg

Wednesday 14 february and thursday 15 february 2018, From 9:30am to 10:30am - Past event

I.C. Duilio Cambellotti - Rocca Priora (Italy)
Organized by : Iustumo

From wednesday 14 february to friday 16 february 2018, From 4:30pm to 7:30pm - Past event

Municipal Theater of Banyoles - Spain
Lead by : Impactat

Tuesday 13 february 2018, At 10am and 12 midday - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Cortenuova - Bergame (Italy)
Director : Damiano Grasselli

Friday 9 february 2018 - Past event

By Teatr Studyjny students
Teatr Studyjny - Lodz (Poland)
Text : Frank Wedekind
Director : Kuba Kowalski

Saturday 3 february and sunday 4 february 2018, At 8:30pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
By : Theater Frankfurt - Theater im Schuppen e.V. / Frankfurt Oder

Saturday 3 february 2018, From 8pm to 10pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Friday 2 february 2018, At 7:00pm - Past event

By Frankfurt Theater
Frankfurt Theater (Germany)
Text : Jean Genet
Director : Frank Radüg

Saturday 27 january 2018, At 7:30pm - Past event

By Lithuanian Academy of Music
LMTA Balkony Theatre - Vilnius (Lithuania)
Text : Rich Orloff
Director : Sakalas Uždavinys and Raminta Verseckaitė

Sunday 21 january 2018, At 6:00pm - Past event

By Les Théâtreux
JSKD Skladovnica - Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Text : Olivier Coyette

Friday 19 january 2018, At 7:00pm - Past event

By Les Théâtreux
JSKD Skladovnica - Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Text : Olivier Coyette

Thursday 18 january 2018, at 8:00pm - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Bergame's Auditorium  - Italy
Text : Hans Christian Andersen
Director : Damiano Grasselli
Assistant : Viviana Magoni

Sunday 14 january and monday 15 january 2018, at 4:30 pm - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Grumello del Monte - Bergamo - Italy
Text : Hans Christian Andersen
Director : Damiano Grasselli
Assistant : Viviana Magoni

Sunday 7 january 2018 - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Wednesday 20 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Tuesday 19 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

By Studio Novecento
Casa Della Memoria - Milano
Text : Marco Pernich
Director : Marco Pernich

Monday 18 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Saturday 16 december 2017, from 4 pm to 6 pm - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Friday 15 december 2017, from 4 pm to 6 pm - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Thursday 14 december 2017, from 4 pm to 6 pm - Past event

By Studio Novecento
Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Thursday 14 december and friday 15 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Cologno al Serio - Bergamo - Italy
Text : Hans Christian Andersen
Director : Damiano Grasselli
Assistant : Viviana Magoni

Thursday 14 december 2017 - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Saturday 9 december 2017, from 4 pm to 6 pm - Past event

By Studio Novecento et le Créarc
Casa Della Memoria - Milano
Debate by : Fernand Garnier
Lead by : Maddalena Giovanelli

Saturday 9 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Wednesday 6 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

By Studio Novecento
Casa Della Memoria - Casa Della Memoria - Milano

Monday 4 december 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984 et SSM Le Méridient
Salle Sapiens - Saint Josse - Belgique
Director : Collectif 1984 et SSM Le Méridient

Thursday 30 november 2017, at 7 pm - Past event

By Teatro Caverna
Teatro Auditorium Di Loreto - Bergamo - Italy
Mise en scène : Damiano Grasselli
Avec : Con Yuri Carminati, Noemi Cremaschi, Stefania Pellicioli, Helio Gomes, Viviana Magoni

Saturday 25 november 2017, at 9:30 om - Past event

By Collectif 1984 of Brussels
At Brussels - Belgium
By and with : Jacques Esnault

Friday 3 november 2017, at 7:00pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984 of Brussels
At the North Pole Center of Brussels - Belgium
Text : collective creation
Director : Max Lebras

Friday 27 october and saturday 28 october 2017, at 8:30pm - Past event

By Collectif 1984 of Brussels
At the NOH cultural center of Brussels - Belgium

Saturday 21 october and sunday 22 october 2017 - Past event

By Teatras Teomai
At Vilnius - Lithuania
Text : Anton Tchekhov
Director : Silva Krivickienė

Saturday 14 october 2017, at 6:30pm - Past event

By the Forn de theatre Pa'tothom
At Barcelona - Spain
Leader : Julian Boal

From friday 29 september to sunday 1 october 2017, 10am-01pm/03pm-07pm (friday 7pm-10pm) - Past event

By Teatro Caverna of Bergame and Arci Fuorirotta Treviglio
At Treviglio - Italy

Saturday 23 september 2017 - Past event

By CUT of Trieste in association with Teatr Studyjny of Warsaw
At Trieste - Italy
Text : Bruno Schulz
Director : Anna Dziedzic

Monday 18 september 2017, at 9:00pm - Past event

By the Studio Novecento
At Milan - Italy

Saturday 16 september 2017, from 5:00pm to 10:00pm - Past event

At Teatro Capocroce, Frascati - Italy
Text : based on an Italian folktale collected by Italo Calvino
Director : Alberto Ferraro

Friday 15 september 2017, at 9:00pm - Past event

By the Studio Novecento
At Sala Prove di Studionovecento, Milan - Italy

From monday 11 september to thursday 21 september 2017, from 7:00pm to 9:00pm - Past event

By Amifran
At Arad - Romania

From sunday 1 january to friday 27 october 2017 - Past event

By Amifran
At Arad - Romania

From friday 28 october 2016 to saturday 21 october 2017 - Past event
European Union
Ville de Grenoble
Conseil départemental de l'isère
Direction départementale de la cohésion sociale
Grenoble Alpes Métropole
Conseil Régional Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
Direction Régionale des Affaires Culturelles
Service Civique
Office de tourisme de Grenoble
SEMITAG